List Of Courses
Advanced Technology Development Centre
EMBEDDED CONTROLS AND SOFTWARE
ELECTRIC TRANSPORTATION
Aerospace Engineering
AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
Agricultural and Food Engineering
FARM MACHINERY AND POWER
LAND AND WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING
FOOD PROCESS ENGINEERING
AGRICULTURAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
AQUACULTURAL ENGINEERING
AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS AND MANAGEMENT
Architecture and Regional Planning
CITY PLANNING
Biotechnology
BIOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOCHEMICAL ENGINEERING
Centre For Educational Technology
MULTIMEDIA INFORMATION PROCESSING
Centre for Oceans, Rivers, Atmosphere and Land Sciences (CORAL)
EARTH SYSTEM SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Chemical Engineering
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
Civil Engineering
HYDRAULIC AND WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING
TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING
ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT
GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING
STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING
RAILWAY ENGINEERING (CIVIL ENGINEERING VERTICAL)
RAILWAY ENGINEERING (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING VERTICAL)
RAILWAY ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING VERTICAL)
Computer Science and Engineering
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
Cryogenic Engineering
CRYOGENIC ENGINEERING
Electrical Engineering
MACHINE DRIVES AND POWER ELECTRONICS
CONTROL SYSTEM ENGINEERING
POWER AND ENERGY SYSTEMS
INSTRUMENTATION AND INTEGRATED ELECTRONICS
SIGNAL PROCESSING AND MACHINE LEARNING
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engg.
MICROELECTRONICS AND VLSI CIRCUITS
RF AND MICROWAVE ENGINEERING
COMMUNICATIONS AND SIGNAL PROCESSING
VISION AND INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS
Energy Science and Engineering
RENEWABLE ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES
Geology and Geophysics
EXPLORATION GEOSCIENCES
G.S Sanyal School of Telecommunication
WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS AND NETWORKS
Humanities and Social Sciences
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
Industrial and Systems Engineering
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT
Materials Science Centre
MATERIALS SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
Mathematics
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND DATA PROCESSING
Mechanical Engineering
MANUFACTURING SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
THERMAL AND FLUIDS ENGINEERING
MECHANICAL SYSTEMS DESIGN
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering
METALLURGICAL AND MATERIALS ENGINEERING
STEEL TECHNOLOGY
Mining Engineering
GEOMECHANICS FOR MINERAL AND ENERGY RESOURCES
SAFETY, HEALTH AND ENVIRONMENT
Ocean Engg and Naval Architecture
OCEAN ENGINEERING AND NAVAL ARCHITECTURE
Physics
SOLID STATE TECHNOLOGY
FUNCTIONAL MATERIALS AND DEVICES
Rajendra Mishra School of Engg Entrepreneurship
TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP
Rajiv Gandhi School of Intellectual Property Law
MASTERS OF LAWS
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW
Ranbir and Chitra Gupta School of Infrastructure Design and Mngt.
INFRASTRUCTURE DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT
Rubber Technology
RUBBER TECHNOLOGY
School of Medical Science and Technology
MEDICAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
MEDICAL IMAGING AND INFORMATICS
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
School of Water Resources
WATER ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT
Subir Chowdhury School of Quality and Reliability
QUALITY AND RELIABILITY ENGINEERING
Vinod Gupta School of Management
EXECUTIVE MBA
BUSINESS ANALYTICS
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT